Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brodhead, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brodhead, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brodhead, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8456,739
ShkoderAlbania 8,2195,108
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7844,837
SaltaArgentina 7,8924,904
San AntonioArgentina 9,5895,959
San LuisArgentina 8,7585,442
San RafaelArgentina 8,8465,497
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1665,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2375,119
SarmientoArgentina 10,0106,221
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7569,170
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7499,165
SalzburgAustria 7,4164,608
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7256,043
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8436,116
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8002,983
SaveBenin 9,5545,937
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2324,494
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0204,984
SalvadorBrazil 8,0665,012
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8305,487
SantaremBrazil 6,0963,788
SantosBrazil 8,6165,354
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3515,189
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6534,134
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5334,681
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8585,504
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6455,372
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5115,289
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7514,195
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4945,278
São PauloBrazil 8,5595,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3175,168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1273,807
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7304,804
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9144,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3065,162
SobralBrazil 7,1204,425
SoureBrazil 6,3103,921
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5064,664
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2265,733
SurubimBrazil 7,7994,847
SadovoBulgaria 8,5325,302
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4835,271
SofiaBulgaria 8,4025,221
SiemreapCambodia 13,6458,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3691,472
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8001,119
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8971,179
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9471,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6751,041
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 577359
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1231,319
Scott, SkCanada 1,8101,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9531,214
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0861,296
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,445898
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0002,485
Simcoe, OnCanada 842523
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 856532
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3081,434
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4691,534
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0601,280
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6341,016
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6421,021
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3501,460
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5954,098
SalCape Verde 6,8414,251
SantiagoChile 8,6755,391
SewellChile 8,7455,434
ShanghaiChina 11,2216,973
ShantouChina 12,2037,583
ShenyangChina 10,0746,260
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4202,126
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7962,359
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6712,281
SibenikCroatia 7,8794,896
SplitCroatia 7,9284,926
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0054,353
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6524,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1511,958
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2912,045
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2242,004
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1391,951
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2131,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2492,019
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1191,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2151,998
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1521,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3222,064
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1981,987
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1151,936
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0791,913
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San GabrielEcuador 4,8122,990
SalloumEgypt 9,4125,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6235,980
SohagEgypt 10,2436,365
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2036,340
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2141,997
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9196,785
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6664,142
StrasbourgFrance 7,0484,379
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6833,532
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3963,353
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2745,763
SchleswigGermany 6,7804,213
StuttgartGermany 7,1264,428
SamosGreece 9,0095,598
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7615,444
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0215,606
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5622,214
SiguiriGuinea 8,3535,190
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0961,924
SzegedHungary 7,9364,932
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6644,762
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7282,938
SagarIndia 12,5247,783
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3367,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3758,311
SemnanIran 10,5356,546
ShahroudIran 10,5126,532
ShirazIran 11,1006,898
ShannonIreland 5,8073,609
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3684,578
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0314,990
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3225,171
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4894,654
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6304,741
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2365,118
SigonellaItaly 8,2865,149
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0875,647
SagaJapan 10,6606,624
SaigoJapan 10,2406,363
SakaiJapan 10,3076,405
SakataJapan 9,6806,015
SapporoJapan 9,2305,735
SaseboJapan 10,6946,645
SendaiJapan 9,6896,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5906,581
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5656,565
ShinjoJapan 9,6726,010
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3906,456
ShirakawaJapan 9,8266,106
ShizuokaJapan 10,1166,286
SumotoJapan 10,3466,429
SuttsuJapan 9,3055,782
SuwaJapan 10,0316,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5445,310
SavannakhetLaos 13,2818,253
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3734,582
SiluteLithuania 7,3284,554
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3555,192
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0359,343
SalimaMalawi 13,7968,573
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9508,668
SibuMalaysia 14,5829,061
SanMali 8,5675,323
SegouMali 8,4555,254
SikassoMali 8,6435,371
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8809,868
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9931,860
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1346,298
SainshandMongolia 10,0936,272
SafiMorocco 6,9044,290
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0174,361
SittweMyanmar 13,0348,099
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3243,930
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7103,548
SaiqOman 11,9667,436
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4017,706
SurOman 12,0977,517
SialkotPakistan 11,5037,148
SibbiPakistan 11,6607,246
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3835,209
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6114,108
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1978,201
SandomierzPoland 7,6874,777
SniezkaPoland 7,3664,578
SuwalkiPoland 7,4904,655
SzczecinPoland 7,1234,427
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6334,122
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3903,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4752,159
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9589,916
Satu MareRomania 7,9704,953
SibiuRomania 8,1935,091
SulinaRomania 8,5465,311
SadrinskRussia 8,7535,439
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3594,573
SalekhardRussia 7,7074,789
SaratovRussia 8,6965,404
SejmcanRussia 7,0734,395
SelagoncyRussia 7,7414,810
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3805,207
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8135,476
SmolenskRussia 7,8554,881
SociRussia 9,1755,701
SortovalaRussia 7,2364,497
SuntarRussia 8,1175,044
SurgutRussia 8,3625,196
SverdlovskRussia 8,6075,348
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8794,896
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6872,291
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4776,510
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5599,047
SingaporeSingapore 14,9449,286
SliacSlovakia 7,7034,787
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3716,444
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2106,345
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6494,132
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7504,195
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6194,113
SevilleSpain 6,8344,247
SennarSudan 11,4927,141
ShambatSudan 11,2366,982
ShendiSudan 11,2086,965
StenseleSweden 6,4814,028
StockholmSweden 6,8904,281
StorlienSweden 6,3813,965
SundsvallSweden 6,6544,135
SantisSwitzerland 7,2364,496
SongeaTanzania 13,6418,477
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2268,218
SongkhlaThailand 14,3868,940
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5938,447
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1968,821
SurinThailand 13,4888,382
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2175,727
SokodeTogo 9,3755,826
SfaxTunisia 8,2005,095
SousseTunisia 8,1165,044
SamsunTurkey 9,2145,726
SiirtTurkey 9,7996,089
SivasTurkey 9,3875,833
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7236,663
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1023,792
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7273,559
SarataUkraine 8,4695,263
SarnyUkraine 7,8884,902
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8075,473
SumyUkraine 8,2995,157
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
SaltoUruguay 8,8365,491
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7351,699
Safford, AzUsa 2,0961,302
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,411877
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7561,091
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 438272
Saint Paul, NeUsa 737458
Saint Peter, MnUsa 404251
Salem, InUsa 493306
Salem, OrUsa 2,6931,674
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8801,168
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,591989
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6661,035
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6651,656
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8421,766
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4752,160
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8491,770
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 565351
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8201,752
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Santuck, ScUsa 1,060659
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 584363
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,370851
Scott City, KsUsa 1,110690
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,173729
Scottsburg, InUsa 493306
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6241,631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6221,629
Sedan, KsUsa 843524
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6041,618
Selma, AlUsa 1,199745
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,367849
Seymour, InUsa 493306
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 633394
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,431890
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,197744
Sioux City, IaUsa 575357
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 607377
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 272169
Southport, NcUsa 1,377856
Sparta, IlUsa 498309
Spencer, WvUsa 811504
Spickard, MoUsa 447278
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2651,407
Spooner, WiUsa 409254
Springfield, IlUsa 309192
Springfield, MissouriUsa 690429
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6463,508
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 497309
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 438272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 390242
Stamford, CtUsa 1,285799
State College, PaUsa 977607
State University, MsUsa 1,070665
State University, NmUsa 1,9491,211
Staunton, VaUsa 1,003624
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,469913
Steffenville, MoUsa 364226
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7381,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 477297
Storrs, CtUsa 1,411877
Subiaco, ArUsa 937582
Summerville, ScUsa 1,337831
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4501,523
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 505314
Syracuse, NeUsa 578359
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,081672
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5636,564
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2062,614
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4182,745
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0643,147
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0834,401
SocotraYemen 12,8217,967
SenangaZambia 13,0538,111
SerenjeZambia 13,4088,332
SeshekeZambia 13,2348,224
SolweziZambia 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -