Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brodhead, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brodhead, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brodhead, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3926,458
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9758,684
ParanaArgentina 8,7835,458
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6895,399
PehuajoArgentina 9,1625,693
PergaminoArgentina 8,9985,592
PigeArgentina 9,3295,797
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6605,382
PosadasArgentina 8,5015,283
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2675,137
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6205,357
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2645,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,869
Port HedlandAustralia 16,41810,202
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3113,300
ParakouBenin 9,4675,883
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8724,892
ParacatuBrazil 7,9484,939
ParanaBrazil 7,4524,631
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6565,379
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9584,945
ParintinsBrazil 6,0043,731
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9684,330
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7425,432
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0985,032
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4604,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7654,825
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1615,071
PeixeBrazil 7,3644,576
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6144,731
PicosBrazil 7,3414,562
PiraiBrazil 8,6235,358
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7024,786
PompeuBrazil 8,2415,121
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0254,987
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1763,838
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6035,346
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2713,897
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9695,573
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2364,496
PosseBrazil 7,6824,774
PlevenBulgaria 8,4125,227
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5205,294
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8208,588
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5031,556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8701,784
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,028639
Peterborough, OnCanada 906563
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 984611
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4191,503
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,058657
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6851,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7311,697
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2382,012
Princeton, BcCanada 1,379857
ParronChile 8,7595,443
Puerto AysenChile 9,9266,168
Puerto MonttChile 9,4885,896
Punta ArenasChile 10,7806,699
PingbianChina 11,4747,130
PeralesColombia 4,4732,779
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5882,851
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6582,273
PragueCzech Republic 7,3294,554
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2011,989
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1741,972
PoloDominican Republic 3,2192,000
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0941,923
PichilingueEcuador 4,9623,083
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9363,067
PuyoEcuador 5,0393,131
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8686,132
ParisFrance 6,7074,168
PerpignanFrance 7,1174,423
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,27911,359
Port-GentilGabon 10,7246,664
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8393,007
PotsdamGermany 7,1084,417
PatrasGreece 8,6535,377
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8952,420
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6432,264
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9482,453
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1371,949
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0931,922
PecsHungary 7,8494,877
PambanIndia 14,1298,780
PuneIndia 13,0018,079
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2799,495
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9239,273
PadovaItaly 7,5154,670
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4124,606
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1285,051
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1095,039
PantelleriaItaly 8,1345,055
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4614,636
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7604,822
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7164,795
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8684,889
PiacenzaItaly 7,4174,609
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5434,687
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6084,728
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9014,910
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1015,034
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8154,856
PrizziItaly 8,1645,073
PakseLaos 13,4118,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5999,072
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0429,969
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0799,992
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2687,002
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1825,084
PatheinMyanmar 13,3988,326
PutaoMyanmar 12,2067,585
PyiMyanmar 13,1708,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7927,949
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2498,233
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2222,002
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1636,315
PohangNorth Korea 10,4276,479
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2686,381
PadidanPakistan 11,9547,428
PanjgurPakistan 11,8147,341
ParachinarPakistan 11,2576,995
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9707,438
PeshawarPakistan 11,2787,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4228,341
PilarParaguay 8,3585,194
PiscoPeru 6,4093,982
PiuraPeru 5,3913,350
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4754,024
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5298,407
PoznanPoland 7,3074,541
PrzemyslPoland 7,8104,853
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5344,060
PortalegrePortugal 6,6104,107
Porto Portugal 6,4173,987
PavelecRussia 8,2345,116
PecoraRussia 7,6884,777
PermRussia 8,3855,211
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5554,695
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3564,571
PjatigorskRussia 9,2795,766
PoronajskRussia 8,5955,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8795,518
Providenja BayRussia 5,5453,446
PskovRussia 7,4504,629
PodorSenegal 7,5034,663
PopradSlovakia 7,7324,805
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4018,949
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1138,770
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3144,545
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2778,872
Port SudanSudan 11,2026,961
ParamariboSuriname 5,2923,289
PiteňSweden 6,6284,119
PalmyraSyria 9,9216,165
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0875,647
PhetchabunThailand 13,3618,303
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3358,287
PhraeThailand 13,1908,196
PhuketThailand 14,3448,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3178,897
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6198,463
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8888,630
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4762,781
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2193,865
PoltavaUkraine 8,4015,221
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0305,611
PradoUruguay 9,2525,749
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3115,786
Palestine, IlUsa 419260
Pana, IlUsa 360224
Paoli, InUsa 493306
Paris, IlUsa 313195
Park Rapids, MnUsa 654406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,364848
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,448900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,111690
Pawhuska, OkUsa 890553
Pawnee City, NeUsa 625388
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3621,468
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,363847
Peoria, IlUsa 219136
Perry, OkUsa 985612
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,218757
Philo, OhUsa 681423
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2211,380
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 906563
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 960597
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 608378
Pipestone, MnUsa 582362
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 797495
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,285799
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,533953
Pocahontas, ArUsa 749466
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8901,175
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 608378
Pontiac, IlUsa 183114
Pontotoc, MsUsa 931579
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6741,662
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,468912
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,204748
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6741,662
Portage, WiUsa 15797
Portland, MaineUsa 1,547962
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6541,649
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15294
Prescott, ArUsa 1,009627
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2231,382
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,243773
Princeton, InUsa 527327
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,479919
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,365848
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6462,887
PetaukeZambia 13,5698,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -