Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brodhead, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brodhead, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brodhead, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1626,936
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3947,080
KhostAfghanistan 11,3097,028
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9296,791
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9677,436
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99110,558
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5744,707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7416,053
KandiBenin 9,3595,816
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5131,562
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 926575
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 924574
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4261,508
Kenora, OnCanada 885550
Kingston, OnCanada 1,046650
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1332,569
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1891,982
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2561,402
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,268788
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7796,698
KashiChina 10,7696,692
KunmingChina 12,3937,701
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5477,175
KhargaEgypt 10,2646,378
KosseirEgypt 10,4396,487
KajaaniFinland 6,9284,305
KuopioFinland 7,0324,370
KuusamoFinland 6,8534,259
KarlsruheGermany 7,0644,390
KasselGermany 6,9784,336
KonstanzGermany 7,1984,473
KumasiGhana 9,3215,792
KalamataGreece 8,7645,446
KerkiraGreece 8,4345,241
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8895,524
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5582,211
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7692,964
KankanGuinea 8,4195,232
KindiaGuinea 8,1525,066
KissidougouGuinea 8,4265,236
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6014,102
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4027,707
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4037,707
KeszthelyHungary 7,7364,807
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9633,084
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7677,933
KotaIndia 12,3297,661
KozhikodeIndia 13,8378,599
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1979,443
KermanIran 11,2136,968
KermanshahIran 10,3836,452
Khoram AbadIran 10,5236,539
KilkennyIreland 5,9123,674
KingstonJamaica 2,9921,859
KagoshimaJapan 10,8166,721
KanazawaJapan 10,0516,246
KaruizawaJapan 9,9816,202
KatsuuraJapan 10,0046,216
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0496,245
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0025,594
KobeJapan 10,2976,398
KochiJapan 10,4836,514
KofuJapan 10,0446,242
KumagayaJapan 9,9596,188
KumamotoJapan 10,6866,640
KumejimaJapan 11,4997,146
KureJapan 10,4656,503
KushiroJapan 9,0915,649
KutchanJapan 9,2715,761
KyotoJapan 10,2426,365
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8236,104
KitaleKenya 12,6547,863
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9146,782
KufraLibya 9,8866,144
KaunasLithuania 7,4764,645
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2834,526
KybartaiLithuania 7,4454,626
KarongaMalawi 13,4518,358
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4648,988
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0368,722
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8129,204
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5379,033
KuantanMalaysia 14,7029,136
KuchingMalaysia 14,7289,152
KayesMali 7,9484,939
KeniebaMali 8,0805,021
KidalMali 8,6915,400
KitaMali 8,2085,101
KoutiaMali 8,5855,335
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3876,454
KisinevMoldova 8,3515,190
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6115,973
KhatgalMongolia 9,6275,982
KhovdMongolia 9,9376,175
KhujirtMongolia 9,9896,208
KhutagMongolia 9,7176,039
KenitraMorocco 6,9774,336
KalewaMyanmar 12,6877,884
KathaMyanmar 12,5667,809
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1128,769
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1118,147
KengtungMyanmar 12,8487,984
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3677,685
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3468,293
KathmanduNepal 12,1787,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8517,986
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,117
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3268,281
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0348,100
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1878,195
KanoNigeria 9,7386,051
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2776,386
KarasjokNorway 6,4824,028
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1303,809
KristiansandNorway 6,4824,028
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2003,853
KhasabOman 11,5907,202
KarachiPakistan 12,1367,542
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1307,538
KhanpurPakistan 11,8327,352
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8057,336
KororPalau 12,9088,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7054,788
KlodzkoPoland 7,4354,620
KoszalinPoland 7,1484,442
KrakowPoland 7,6334,743
KalakanRussia 8,8705,512
KaliningradRussia 7,3314,555
KamenskoeRussia 6,5544,073
KandalaksaRussia 6,8624,264
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0404,375
KazanRussia 8,4055,223
KemRussia 7,1124,419
KerchRussia 8,8555,503
KhabarovskRussia 8,9875,584
KirenskRussia 8,7365,428
KirovRussia 8,1385,057
KljuciRussia 7,2094,480
KolpasevRussia 8,7695,449
KorfRussia 6,6974,162
KostromaRussia 7,9384,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4033,979
KotlasRussia 7,8074,851
KrasnodarRussia 9,0155,602
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0905,648
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5575,317
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0475,622
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1663,832
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6825,395
KurganRussia 8,8525,501
KurskRussia 8,2855,148
KyraRussia 9,5565,938
KigaliRwanda 12,5297,785
KoldaSenegal 7,7724,829
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2945,154
KosiceSlovakia 7,8154,856
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0318,719
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9776,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3508,917
KadugliSudan 11,4347,105
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9436,800
KassalaSudan 11,5137,154
KhartoumSudan 11,2436,987
KostiSudan 11,4597,121
KalmarSweden 6,9934,345
KaresuandoSweden 6,4564,012
KarlstadSweden 6,6664,142
KristianstadSweden 6,9234,302
KamishliSyria 9,8436,117
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6518,483
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8398,599
Khon KaenThailand 13,3298,283
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7268,530
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5058,392
KairouanTunisia 8,0915,028
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5755,950
KarsTurkey 9,6085,970
KastamonuTurkey 9,0785,641
KayseriTurkey 9,3985,840
KonyaTurkey 9,3075,783
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0616,252
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8896,767
KinlossUk 5,9023,668
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4405,245
KievUkraine 8,1495,064
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6815,394
KirovogradUkraine 8,3855,210
KlepininoUkraine 8,7275,423
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4725,265
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7984,846
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4745,266
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 313195
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0311,262
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 584363
Keene, NhUsa 1,416880
Kenton, OhUsa 480299
Kenton, OkUsa 1,319819
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1271,322
Kimball, NeUsa 1,224760
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8293,001
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,044649
Kinston, NcUsa 1,298806
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6441,643
Knoxville, TnUsa 887551
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0133,115
KabompoZambia 12,9488,046
KabweZambia 13,3578,300
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3568,299
KafirondaZambia 13,1928,197
KaomaZambia 13,0848,131
KasamaZambia 13,2548,236
KasempaZambia 13,0778,126
KawambwaZambia 13,0598,115
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -