Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brodhead, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brodhead, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brodhead, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1626,936
ChlefAlgeria 7,4364,621
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8064,851
CeresArgentina 8,5365,304
ChamicalArgentina 8,4525,252
ChepesArgentina 8,5465,310
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0656,255
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8215,482
CórdobaArgentina 8,6135,352
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6235,359
CorrientesArgentina 8,3985,219
CairnsAustralia 14,1018,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9879,313
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13010,645
CedunaAustralia 16,0819,993
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7139,143
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0539,354
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3928,943
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25910,104
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7907,948
CharnocksBarbados 4,3632,711
CotonouBenin 9,6736,011
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6165,354
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7595,443
CabroboBrazil 7,6134,731
CaceresBrazil 7,2844,527
CaetiteBrazil 7,9014,910
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7354,806
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8664,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3275,175
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5405,307
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4094,604
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2755,142
CaparaoBrazil 8,5415,307
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9424,935
CaratingaBrazil 8,4585,256
CaravelasBrazil 8,4435,247
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8334,868
CarolinaBrazil 6,9864,341
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5125,289
CataguasesBrazil 8,5745,328
CatalaoBrazil 7,9804,959
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2095,101
CaxiasBrazil 7,0224,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8865,522
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6334,743
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5595,319
ChapecoBrazil 8,6205,356
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9554,322
CipoBrazil 7,8944,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9634,327
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3135,166
CordeiroBrazil 8,6525,377
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7174,796
CorumbaBrazil 7,5994,722
CoximBrazil 7,6654,763
CrateusBrazil 7,2284,491
CuiabaBrazil 7,3074,541
CuritibaBrazil 8,6095,350
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0851,295
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0841,916
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8461,768
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1631,966
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4421,518
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6472,266
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0731,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6651,656
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Chapais, QcCanada 1,369851
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8901,175
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1131,313
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1131,313
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8591,777
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9401,206
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3051,432
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,458906
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2181,378
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8211,132
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4902,169
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3122,058
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0091,249
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 906563
Comox, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4291,510
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9551,215
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1651,345
ChicoChile 10,0716,258
ChillanChile 8,9815,581
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9825,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0274,988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9406,177
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8225,482
ChangchunChina 9,7976,088
ChangduChina 11,7857,323
ChangshaChina 11,8137,341
ChengduChina 11,7497,301
ChongqingChina 11,8327,353
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1952,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7024,786
CamagueyCuba 2,5891,609
CasablancaCuba 2,2581,403
ChebCzech Republic 7,2264,490
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8644,265
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1411,952
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1681,969
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1811,977
CanarEcuador 5,1313,189
CairoEgypt 9,9196,164
CaenFrance 6,5134,047
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7864,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5613,456
CocobeachGabon 10,6656,627
CologneGermany 6,8564,260
ChiosGreece 8,9095,536
CorfuGreece 8,4345,241
ConakryGuinea 8,1265,050
CatacamasHonduras 3,1001,926
CholutecaHonduras 3,2652,029
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7398,538
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4687,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4687,748
ChahbaharIran 11,8627,371
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7593,579
ClonesIreland 5,8463,633
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7723,587
CorkIreland 5,8703,648
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8733,649
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7654,825
CameriItaly 7,3094,542
CampobassoItaly 7,9614,947
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7604,822
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8054,850
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6904,779
Cape MeleItaly 7,3834,588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1145,042
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2915,152
CerviaItaly 7,6234,737
CiampinoItaly 7,8134,855
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5264,677
Cisa PassItaly 7,4594,635
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7494,815
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4514,630
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3545,191
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3055,161
ChibaJapan 9,9736,197
ChichibuJapan 9,9896,207
ChichijimaJapan 10,6386,611
ChoshiJapan 9,9226,166
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8266,106
ChilekaMalawi 13,9718,682
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7388,537
ChitipaMalawi 13,3838,316
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1591,341
ComitanMexico 2,9441,829
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7067,274
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6606,003
ChoirMongolia 9,9606,189
CasablancaMorocco 6,9424,314
ChindeMozambique 14,3038,888
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7008,513
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8988,636
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5068,393
CondegaNicaragua 3,2652,029
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2548,858
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7946,707
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3086,405
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4656,503
ChhorPakistan 12,1437,546
ChitralPakistan 11,0846,888
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3745,204
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0434,998
CajamarcaPeru 5,6423,506
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5523,450
ChiclayoPeru 5,5783,466
ChimbotePeru 5,8593,641
CuzcoPeru 6,4934,035
CzestochowaPoland 7,5414,686
CoimbraPortugal 6,4854,030
CalafatRomania 8,2715,140
CeahlauRomania 8,1935,091
ClujRomania 8,0875,025
ConstantaRomania 8,5665,323
CraiovaRomania 8,2985,156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6024,103
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5784,709
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5324,059
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6613,518
Cape UelenRussia 5,3423,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9435,558
CaraRussia 8,6525,376
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1485,063
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2023,854
ChitaRussia 9,2675,759
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2575,753
CokurdahRussia 6,6234,115
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5035,284
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8468,604
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9526,184
CaceresSpain 6,6774,149
CadizSpain 6,8594,262
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8814,276
CordobaSpain 6,8844,278
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4028,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4148,336
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7638,553
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1368,163
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9928,073
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7028,514
ChumphonThailand 14,0458,728
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7785,455
CorumTurkey 9,2105,723
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5306,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7636,688
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2103,859
CernovcyUkraine 8,0845,024
ChernigovUkraine 8,0925,029
CarrascoUruguay 9,2565,752
ColoniaUruguay 9,1535,688
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6152,246
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 625388
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,194742
Camden, ScUsa 1,204748
Canton, NyUsa 1,182734
Cantonnw, SdUsa 623387
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,446898
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7461,085
Carlinville, IlUsa 374232
Casper, WyUsa 1,393866
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6761,663
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,022635
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,155718
Charles City, IaUsa 299186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,366849
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,356843
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 809503
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,099683
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,050653
Chaska, MnUsa 417259
Chattanooga, TnUsa 917570
Chazy, NyUsa 1,338832
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,376855
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,205749
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,135705
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,287800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 163101
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7231,692
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 637396
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,285798
Cincinnati, KyUsa 561348
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 562349
Circleville, OhUsa 634394
Clarinda, IaUsa 500310
Clark, SdUsa 741460
Clarksdale, MsUsa 969602
Clarksville, TnUsa 657408
Clayton, NmUsa 1,363847
Cleveland, OhioUsa 634394
Clinton, IaUsa 8653
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Coldwater, MiUsa 366228
College Park, MdUsa 1,121697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,358844
Columbia, MoUsa 486302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,202747
Columbus, GaUsa 474295
Columbus, InUsa 493306
Columbus, KsUsa 788490
Columbus, OhioUsa 615382
Conception, MoUsa 553343
Concordia, KansasUsa 772480
Conway, ArUsa 877545
Conway, ScUsa 1,316818
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,172728
Corning, ArUsa 749466
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,332828
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,326824
Cortland, NyUsa 1,075668
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7181,689
Covington, LaUsa 1,293804
Covington, TnUsa 738459
Crete, NeUsa 657408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,478919
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0156,224
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0156,224
CaracasVenezuela 4,1852,601
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5882,851
CoroVenezuela 3,9582,460
ChipataZambia 13,6228,465
ChomaZambia 13,4158,336
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1058,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -