Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brodhead, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brodhead, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brodhead, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0986,896
BustAfghanistan 11,3437,049
BatnaAlgeria 7,8224,861
BecharAlgeria 7,4884,653
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6674,765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5874,714
BiskraAlgeria 7,8474,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3965,218
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9857,448
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1297,537
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1317,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1827,570
ByrdAntarctica 13,7678,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4545,875
BarilocheArgentina 9,4925,899
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1415,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9609,296
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9679,922
BrestBelarus 7,6794,772
BrusselsBelgium 6,7124,171
Belize CityBelize 2,7911,735
BeninBenin 9,6736,011
BohiconBenin 9,5865,957
BermudaBermuda 2,4461,520
BageBrazil 8,9775,579
BambuiBrazil 8,2605,133
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5005,282
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5094,666
BarcelosBrazil 5,5243,433
BarraBrazil 7,5964,720
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9554,322
BarreirasBrazil 7,5814,711
BelémBrazil 6,3823,966
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3685,200
BelterraBrazil 6,1033,792
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3554,571
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8725,513
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7804,835
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7524,817
BrevesBrazil 6,2773,901
BurgasBulgaria 8,6455,372
BurundiBurundi 12,5737,813
BatouriCameroon 10,7846,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,562971
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5701,597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4481,521
Banff, AbCanada 2,1901,361
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 930578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7261,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9801,231
Bissett, MbCanada 1,051653
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4651,532
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,030640
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2412,014
Brandon, MbCanada 1,146712
Broadview, SkCanada 1,324823
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2722,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9521,834
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1241,941
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1186,909
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9816,824
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9986,213
BeijingChina 10,4796,512
BarranquillaColombia 3,8022,363
Benito SalasColombia 4,6252,874
BogotáColombia 4,4772,782
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5314,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7547,304
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6637,248
BaniDominican Republic 3,2492,019
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2161,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2392,013
BahariyaEgypt 9,9156,161
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9896,207
BiarritzFrance 6,7754,210
BordeauxFrance 6,7504,194
BrestFrance 6,3013,915
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1425,681
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1405,680
BitamGabon 10,7356,671
BanjulGambia 7,5984,722
BerlinGermany 7,1154,421
BrockenGermany 7,0114,357
BokeGuinea 7,9274,926
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7964,844
BudapestHungary 7,7814,835
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7964,844
BangaloreIndia 13,6938,509
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3118,271
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0078,083
BikanerIndia 11,9657,435
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7259,150
BabolsarIran 10,3916,457
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4947,143
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1846,329
Bandar LengehIran 11,4977,145
BirjandIran 11,0316,855
BushehrIran 11,0746,882
BaghdadIraq 10,3486,431
BasraIraq 10,7766,696
BelmulletIreland 5,6763,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8543,638
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1245,048
BergamoItaly 7,3634,576
BolognaItaly 7,5404,685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4094,604
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1855,087
BrindisiItaly 8,2335,116
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1255,670
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9625,569
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9436,179
BeirutLebanon 9,8336,110
BenghaziLibya 9,0485,623
BirzaiLithuania 7,4204,611
BitolaMacedonia 8,4105,226
BlantyreMalawi 13,9718,682
BvumbweMalawi 13,9968,697
BintuluMalaysia 14,4448,976
BamakoMali 8,3585,194
Bko-SMali 8,3715,202
BougounMali 8,4905,276
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1774,460
BaitagMongolia 10,1486,306
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7496,058
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7266,044
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8376,113
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9586,188
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0966,274
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7446,055
BulganMongolia 9,7726,072
BhamawMyanmar 12,5477,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2688,245
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4482,142
BilmaNiger 9,5715,947
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3455,807
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9873,720
BergenNorway 6,2283,870
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2303,871
BjornoyaNorway 5,9823,718
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2443,880
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2623,891
BadinPakistan 12,2127,589
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7537,303
BalakotPakistan 11,2747,006
BarkhanPakistan 11,6757,255
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8632,400
BascoPhilippines 12,3017,644
BialystokPoland 7,5784,709
BejaPortugal 6,6524,134
BragancaPortugal 6,5124,047
BistritaRomania 8,1085,039
BucharestRomania 8,4035,222
BajkitRussia 8,4085,225
BarabinskRussia 9,0595,629
BarnaulRussia 9,3135,787
BerezovoRussia 7,9554,944
BiserRussia 8,3935,216
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0835,644
BogdarinRussia 9,0045,595
BogucanyRussia 8,7675,448
BomnakRussia 8,6025,345
BorRussia 8,4295,238
BorzjaRussia 9,3715,823
BratskRussia 8,9685,573
BelgradeSerbia 8,0675,013
BoSierra Leone 8,3985,218
BontheSierra Leone 8,3695,200
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6274,739
BerberaSomalia 12,5177,778
BusanSouth Korea 10,5336,545
BadajozSpain 6,6774,149
BarcelonaSpain 7,1554,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6984,162
BabanusaSudan 11,2697,003
BaselSwitzerland 7,1094,418
BernSwitzerland 7,1454,440
BangkokThailand 13,6688,494
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6468,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3048,267
BizerteTunisia 7,9564,944
BalikesirTurkey 8,9075,535
BursaTurkey 8,9255,546
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8193,616
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8843,656
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8833,656
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2563,888
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3393,939
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4414,003
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6691,659
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,527949
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,133704
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7752,967
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7752,967
Batesville, MsUsa 960597
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,362847
Beaver City, NeUsa 914568
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 883549
Bedford, MaUsa 1,510938
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7511,088
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 226141
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7961,737
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,154
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,412877
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5302,815
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2332,630
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 338210
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,563971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,099683
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,032642
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5241,569
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,010628
Blacksburg, VaUsa 970603
Blackville, ScUsa 1,250777
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6581,652
Blakely, GaUsa 1,349838
Block Island, RiUsa 1,364848
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6521,027
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1721,350
Booneville, MsUsa 888552
Boonton, NjUsa 1,255780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,501933
Bowler, WiUsa 267166
Bowling Green, KyUsa 688428
Bowling Green, MoUsa 425264
Brenham, TxUsa 1,519944
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,352840
Brinkley, ArUsa 874543
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 909565
Brockport W, NyUsa 933580
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,182735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9961,241
Brunswick, MoUsa 505314
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3241,444
Buckhannon, WvUsa 868539
Bucyrus, OhUsa 568353
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 870541
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,321821
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 949590
Burlington, IowaUsa 250155
Burlington, VtUsa 1,322821
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3991,491
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7226,663
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3372,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1112,555
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7668,554
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7758,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -